People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Matthew, Shirley (1924–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Matthew, Shirley (1924–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/matthew-shirley-19594/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Shirley Perry

Shirley Perry

Western Mail (Perth), 17 June 1948, p 31

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Perry, Shirley
Birth

7 July 1924
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education