People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mather, Mary Ann (1841–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mather, Mary Ann (1841–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mather-mary-ann-16821/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tysoe, Mary Ann
  • Selby, Mary Ann
Birth

12 October 1841
Stevington, Bedfordshire, England

Death

20 February 1889
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage