People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, Susannah (1800–1833)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Martin, Susannah (1800–1833)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/martin-susannah-27952/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dickson, Susannah
  • Edwards, Susannah
Birth

5 January 1800
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 February 1833
Darling Harbour, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence