People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, Mary (1795–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Evening News (Sydney), 27 September 1876, p 2

Citation details

'Martin, Mary (1795–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/martin-mary-29630/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hennessy, Mary
Birth

1795
Cork, Ireland

Death

23 September 1876
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence