People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, Jean Isobel (1923–1979)

sociologist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Craig, Jean Isobel
Birth

21 June 1923
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

25 September 1979
Mona Vale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation