People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, David (1915–1997)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Martin, David (1915–1997)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/martin-david-27036/text, accessed 22 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Martin, Ludwig Detsinyi
Birth

22 December 1915
Budapest, Hungary

Death

1 July 1997
Beechworth, Victoria, Australia