People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, Catherine Edith (1848–1937)

writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackay, Catherine Edith
  • Macleod, Mrs Alick
Birth

1848
Isle of Skye, Scotland

Death

15 March 1937
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation