People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Martin, Ann (1804–1888)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forrester, Ann
Birth

23 September 1804
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 July 1888
Freeman's Reach, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence