People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marr, Fanny Newnham (1832–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marr, Fanny Newnham (1832–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marr-fanny-newnham-28621/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tooth, Fanny Newnham
Birth

28 September 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 December 1865
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence