People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Moss (1815–1869)

merchant

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Moses
Birth

1815

Death

5 August 1869
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Organisations