People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Miriam (1847–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marks, Miriam (1847–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marks-miriam-20690/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mandelson, Miriam
Birth

1847
England

Death

24 February 1908
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence