People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Leah Rachel (1830–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Marks, Leah Rachel (1830–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marks-leah-rachel-21132/text, accessed 21 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Leah Rachel
Birth

1830
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 August 1908
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence