People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Irene Rachel (1878–1973)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marks, Irene Rachel (1878–1973)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marks-irene-rachel-21233/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Irene Rachel
Birth

4 December 1878
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 January 1973
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence