People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Florence Phyllis (1912–2008)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marks, Florence Phyllis (1912–2008)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marks-florence-phyllis-23146/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Florence Phyllis
Birth

3 March 1912
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 October 2008
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia