People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Esther (1823–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davis, Esther
  • Hart, Esther
Birth

1823

Death

9 August 1914
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence