People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Blanche Rosetta (1872–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marks, Blanche Rosetta (1872–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marks-blanche-rosetta-21134/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Blanche Rosetta
Birth

1872
Maindample, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 September 1934
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence