People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marin la Meslée, Edmond Marie (1852–1893)

public servant, geographer and writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marin la Meslee, Edmond Marie
Birth

1852
France

Death

17 December 1893
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation