People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manson, Frances (1837–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Manson, Frances (1837–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/manson-frances-25858/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Faro, Frances
Birth

25 August 1837
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

31 October 1924
Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease