People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mansfield, Mary Emma (1831–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mansfield, Mary Emma (1831–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mansfield-mary-emma-29100/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Mary Emma
Birth

12 May 1831
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 May 1861
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence