People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Frances Elizabeth (Fanny) (1800–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Manning, Frances Elizabeth (Fanny) (1800–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/manning-frances-elizabeth-fanny-29987/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turner, Frances Elizabeth
Birth

22 April 1800
Exeter, Devon, England

Death

1 June 1875
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence