People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Emily Anne (1815–1846)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Manning, Emily Anne (1815–1846)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/manning-emily-anne-17888/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wise, Emily Anne
Birth

1815
Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Death

16 November 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship