People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Eliza Anne (1828–1913)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sowerby, Eliza Anne
Birth

1828

Death

5 April 1913
Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations