People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Charlotte Millicent (1830–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Manning, Charlotte Millicent (1830–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/manning-charlotte-millicent-28035/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nicholls, Charlotte Millicent
Birth

16 February 1830
Richmond, Tasmania, Australia

Death

14 December 1913
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia