People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Amy Jane (1872–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Amy Jane
Birth

18 January 1872
Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1903
St Ives, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence