People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mandelson, Ruby Jane (1895–1972)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mandelson, Ruby Jane (1895–1972)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mandelson-ruby-jane-22159/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Ruby Jane
Birth

10 July 1895
Warren, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 July 1972
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence