People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mandelson, Phoebe (1810–1856)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Phoebe
Birth

1810
Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Death

1 September 1856
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence