People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maldon, Henry Cleveland (Harry) (1902–1986)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maldon, Henry Cleveland (Harry) (1902–1986)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maldon-henry-cleveland-harry-22281/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Henry Cleveland
Birth

13 January 1902
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 April 1986
Norfolk Island

Cause of Death

pedestrian accident

Education
Occupation