People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Malcom, Walter (1835–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Western Mail (Perth), 23 December 1905, p 31

Citation details

'Malcom, Walter (1835–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/malcom-walter-29374/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Malcolm, Walter
Birth

1835
Dalkeith, Mid-Lothian, Scotland

Death

11 December 1905
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Education
Occupation