People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Major, Henrietta Beaumont (1857–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Major, Henrietta Beaumont (1857–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/major-henrietta-beaumont-15581/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macgillivray, Henrietta Beaumont
Birth

1857
Bunyip, Victoria, Australia

Death

20 November 1917
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage