People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maitland, Mary Annie (Molly) (1893–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maitland, Mary Annie (Molly) (1893–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maitland-mary-annie-molly-21482/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Mary Annie
  • Lazarus, Mary Annie
Birth

9 January 1893
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 October 1977
Guildford, Surrey, England

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence