People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maher, Marjorie Eleanor (1897–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maher, Marjorie Eleanor (1897–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maher-marjorie-eleanor-22626/text, accessed 21 January 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Linsley, Marjorie Eleanor
Birth

1897

Death

24 August 1978

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence