People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maddox, Emma Elizabeth (Emily) (1819–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Maddox, Emma Elizabeth (Emily) (1819–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maddox-emma-elizabeth-emily-23855/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lakeland, Emma Elizabeth
Birth

2 July 1819
Pittwater, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 May 1906
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence