People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacVean, Margaret (1791–1858)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'MacVean, Margaret (1791–1858)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macvean-margaret-20023/text31166, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Margaret
Birth

1791
Ardnamurchan, Argyll, Scotland

Death

2 June 1858
Ardgour, Argyll, Scotland

Cultural Heritage