People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacVean, Jessie Davina (1854–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ballantyne, Jessie Davina
Birth

30 January 1854
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 July 1918
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence