People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacVean, Jane Marian (1869–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'MacVean, Jane Marian (1869–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macvean-jane-marian-20025/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fraser, Jane Marian
Birth

11 November 1869
Queensland, Australia

Death

14 May 1954
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence