People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacVean, Hannah (1819–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'MacVean, Hannah (1819–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macvean-hannah-20024/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hill, Hannah
Birth

2 August 1819
Whixall, Shropshire, England

Death

26 May 1901
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship