People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macpherson, Mary Elizabeth (1834–1916)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ocock, Mary Elizabeth
Birth

1834
Exeter, Devon, England

Death

August 1916
Ballan, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Events