People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macpherson, Margaret (1827–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Macpherson, Margaret (1827–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macpherson-margaret-15146/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rutherford, Margaret
Birth

12 April 1827
Kildonan, Sutherland, Scotland

Death

December 1894
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia