People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macpherson, Kathleen Purves (1889–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Macpherson, Kathleen Purves (1889–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macpherson-kathleen-purves-18888/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Knox, Kathleen Purves
  • Barton, Kathleen Purves
Birth

22 February 1889
Victoria, Australia

Death

1974