People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macpherson, Jessie (Jessy) (1790–1847)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chalmers, Jessie
Birth

1790
Scotland

Death

10 June 1847
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dysentery

Cultural Heritage