People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macpherson, Emma (1833–1915)

author

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blake, Emma
Birth

29 October 1833
Dobah, Karnataka, India

Death

5 November 1915
Blairgowrie, Perthshire, Scotland

Cultural Heritage
Occupation