People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macleod, Eve Beatrice (1912–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Macleod, Eve Beatrice (1912–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macleod-eve-beatrice-22596/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Eve Beatrice
Birth

25 May 1912
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 June 1999
Ballina, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence