People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Maclellan, Amy Catherine Germain (Catherine) (1904–1976)

Catherine Germain Maclellan, c1928 photographer unknown

Catherine Germain Maclellan, c1928 photographer unknown

Table Talk (Melbourne), 12 July 1928, p 57

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Maclellan, Amy Catherine Germain (Catherine) (1904–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maclellan-amy-catherine-germain-catherine-19967/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Catherine Germain Maclellan, c1928 photographer unknown

Catherine Germain Maclellan, c1928 photographer unknown

Table Talk (Melbourne), 12 July 1928, p 57

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McMicking, Amy Catherine Germain
Birth

9 July 1904
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1976