People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mackay, Frances Elizabeth (Fanny) (1821–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mackay, Frances Elizabeth (Fanny) (1821–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mackay-frances-elizabeth-fanny-17610/text, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dight, Frances Elizabeth
Birth

10 September 1821
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage