People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mack, Marie Louise (1870–1935)

writer

Louise Mack, by Kerry & Co, 1890s

Louise Mack, by Kerry & Co, 1890s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an23474744

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Louise Mack, by Kerry & Co, 1890s

Louise Mack, by Kerry & Co, 1890s

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an23474744

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mack, Mary
  • Creed, Louise
  • Gouli Gouli
  • Leyland, Louise
Birth

10 October 1870
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 November 1935
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation
Military Service