People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mack, Agnes (1861–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mack, Agnes (1861–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mack-agnes-27053/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilde, Agnes
  • Struthers, Agnes
Birth

1861
Tumut, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 August 1922
Adelong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence