People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macgregor, Margaret Mitchell (Maggie) (1858–1937)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Margaret Mitchell
Birth

1858
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 January 1937
Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage