People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacGregor, Ann (Annie) (1819–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Colonial Times (Hobart), 20 November 1838, p 7, column 4

Citation details

'MacGregor, Ann (Annie) (1819–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/macgregor-ann-annie-31271/text, accessed 5 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Connelly, Ann
  • McGregor, Ann
Birth

18 December 1819
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

April 1888
South Stoneham, Hampshire, England