People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macgillivray, Ida Lilian (1874–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eccles, Ida Lilian
Birth

1874
Maffra, Victoria, Australia

Death

20 June 1906
Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence