People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Macgillivray, Hilda Bertine (1883–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eccles, Hilda Bertine
Birth

1883
Victoria, Australia

Death

20 July 1919
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia